industriAll European Trade Union - Affiliates' List

ALBANIA

  •   ITTUA (Excluded)   Independent Textile, Garment & Leather Trade Union of Albania   (Bulevardi Zogu I, Tirana)

  •   KSSH FSPISH (TUF IWA)   Trade Union Federation of Industrial Workers of Albania (FSPISH )   (Sheshi Garibaldi - Pallati Tekstillsti nr 3, AL- Kombinat - Tirana)

  •   LIHAP   Fed TU workers of Light Industry, Handcraft and AgroProcessing   (Sheshi Garibaldi 3, Njesia Baskiake 6, Kombinat, Tirane)

  •   SPILT   Independant TU for Textile and Light Industry (SPILT)   (21 Dhjetori Ish Ndermarrja Gjeologjike, Tirane)

  •   SPMSH   Independent Trade Union of Miners of Albania   (21 Dhjetori -ish Ndermarrja Gjeologjike, AL-Tirana)

  •   TUFCMM (Disaffliliated)   Trade Union Federation of Chemistry, Metallurgy and Metallworkers   (Bulevardi Deshmoret e Kombit, AL-Tirana)

AUSTRIA

  •   GPA DJP   Gewerkschaft der Privatangestellten, Druck, Journalismus, Papier   (Alfred-Dallinger-Platz 1, A-1034 Wien)

  •   PRO-GE   PRO-GE - Die Produktionsgewerkschaft   (Johann-Böhm-Platz 1, A-1020 Wien)

BELGIUM

  •   ABVV Metaal   ABVV-Metaal   (Jacob Jordaensstraat 17, 1000 Brrussel)

  •   ABVV/FGTB AC/CG   Algemene Centrale / Centrale Générale ABVV / FGTB   (Rue Haute 26-28, B-1000 Bruxelles)

  •   ABVV/FGTB BBTK/SETCA   BBTK/SETCA Syndicat des employés, techniciens et cadres de Belgique   (rue Haute 42, B-1000 Bruxelles)

  •   ABVV/FGTB TKD/TVD   ABVV TKD - FGTB TVD (merged AC/CG)   (Barrierestraat 13, 8200 Brugge)

  •   ACLVB/CGSLB   ACLVB/CGSLB   (Blvd Baudouin 8, B-1000 Bruxelles)

  •   ACV/CSC BIE   ACV/CSC Bouw/Bâtiment – Industrie & Energie   (Trierstraat 31-33, B-1040 Brussel)

  •   ACV/CSC METEA   ACV-CSC METEA   (Avenue des Pagodes 1-3, 1020 Bruxelles)

  •   CNE   Centrale Nationale des Employés   (Avenue Robert Schuman 52, B-1400 Nivelles)

  •   FGTB MWB   Métallos MWB   (Rue de Namur 49, 5000 Beez)

  •   LBC-NVK   Landelijke Bediende Centrale Nationaal Verbond voor Kaderpersoneel   (Sudermanstraat 5, B-2000 Antwerpen)

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

  •   SS RS MMU Metal, Mining (Excluded)   Metalworkers and Miners' Union of Republika SRPSKA   (Vidovdanska 37, 78 000 Banja Luka)

  •   SS RS STKO TCL   TU of Textile, Leather, and Shoe-Republika Srpska   (ul. Srpska 32, Banja Luka 78000)

  •   SSS BiH STKOG FBIH (TCL)   TU of Textile, Leather, Footwear and Rubber of the Federation of B&H   (Obala Kulina bana 1, 71000 Sarajevo)

  •   SSS BiH Syndicat Metalaca SMFBIH   Sindikat Metalaca Federacije Bosne I Hercegovin (SMFBIH)   (Obala Kulina Bana 1, 71000 Sarajevo)

BULGARIA

  •   CITUB FNSM - KNSB Miners   Federation of Independent Syndicates of Miners   (Ul. Vranja, 32, BG-1233 Sofia)

  •   CITUB FOSIL (TCL)   FOSIL   (Macedonia Sq 1, 1000 Sofia)

  •   CITUB Metalicy   Metalicy   (1 Macedonia Square,floor 16, offices 8-13, 1000 Sofia)

  •   CITUB NLF Chemistry and Industry   National Labour Federation of Chemistry and Industry   (1 Macedonia sq, BG-1000 Sofia)

  •   CITUB NTUF Metal-Electro   NTUF Metal-Electro - CITUB   (1 Macedonia Square. Floor 5, Office 5/6, 1040 Sofia)

  •   Podkrepa FEWP   Federation of Energy Workers Podkrepa   (35 Dragan Tzankov blvd, BG 1125 Sofia)

  •   Podkrepa FLI Light Industry   Federation of Light Industry   (2 Angel Kanchev Str., BG-1000 Sofia)

  •   Podkrepa NEWF Nuclear Energy   Federation of Nuclear Energy - Podkrepa - workers   (Energy Workers House - Дом l, 320 Kozloduy)

  •   Podkrepa NF Chemistry   Chemical Workers' Federation Podkrepa   (35 Dragan Tzankov Blvd., BG-1125 SOFIA)

  •   Podkrepa NF Metallurgy   NF Metallurgy CL Podkrepa   (Placalniza Str. Bl.60, Floor 3, 1517 Sofia)

  •   Podkrepa SFMM (MET)   Syndical Federation of Machinebuilders and Metalworkers (SFMM) - CL PODKREPA   (35, Dragan Tzankov Blvd, office 202, 1125 Sofia)

  •   Podkrepa SMF Miners   Syndical Miners' Federation Podkrepa   (35 Dragan Tsankov Bld, BG 1125 Sofia)

CROATIA

  •   SING   SIndikat Naftnog Gospodarstva   (Kumiciceva 1, HR 10000 ZAGREB)

  •   SSSH EKN (MCE)   Autonomous Trade Union of Workers in the Power Industry, Chemistry and Non-Metal Industry of Croatia   (Trg kralja Petra Krešimira IV br 2/II, HR-10000 Zagreb)

  •   SSSH SMH IS (MET)   Metalworkers Trade Union of Croatia SMH-IS   (Trg. Kralja Petra Kresimira IV br.2, 4. cat, HR-10000 Zagreb)

  •   SSSH TOKG (TCL)   Trade Union in Textile, Footwear, Leather, Rubber of Croatia (TOKG)   (Trg kralja Petra Kresimira IV/2, 10000 Zagreb)

CYPRUS

  •   FPUEAE   Free Pancyprian Union Electricity Authority Employees   (P.O. Box 24506, CY-1399 Nicosia)

  •   OVIEK-SEK   Cyprus Industrial Workes' Federation   (11.Strovolos Av., Strovolos 2018 (PO Box 25018), CY-1306 Nicosia)

CZECH REPUBLIC

  •   CMKOS OS ECHO   Trade Union of Chemical and Energy Workers   (nám. W. Churchilla 2, CZ-130 00 Praha 3)

  •   CMKOS OS KOVO   Odborovy SVAZ KOVO   (Nam. W. Churchilla 2, 130 00 Praha 3)

  •   OS PHGN   Union of Mine, Geology and Oil Industry workers   (nám. Winstona Churchilla 2, CZ-113 59 Praha 3)

  •   OS SKP   Trade Union of Glass, Ceramics and Porcelain   (Nám. Winston Churchilla 1800/2, CZ-130 00 Praha 3)

  •   OS TOK (TCL)   OS TOK - TU of Textile, Clothing and Leather IndustryWorkers   (Nám. Winstona Churchilla 1800/2, CZ-130 00 Praha 3)

DENMARK

  •   AC IDA   IDA - Danish Society of Engineers   (Kalvebod Brygge 31-33, 1780 Copenhagen V)

  •   CO-industri   CO-industri   (Molestien 7, 3rd, DK-2450 Copenhagen SV)

  •   LO Service Forbundet   Service Forbundet   (Upsalagade 20, DK-2100 Copenhagen O)

ESTONIA

  •   EAKL EEAÜL (Energy)   Eesti Energeetikatöötajate Ametiühingute Liit - Estonian Energy Workers' TUs   (Gonsiori 3a, EST- 10117 Tallinn)

  •   EAKL Estonian Industry Workers Federation   Estonian Industry Workers Federation   (V. Reimani 5-4, 10124 Tallinn)

  •   IMTAL (former EMAF)   Estonian Metalworkers' Unions (IMTAL)   (Kunderi tn 14-2, 10121 Tallinn)

FINLAND

  •   IL ry   Union of Professional Engineers (Insinooriliitto)   (Ratavartijankatu 2, FIN-00520 Helsinki)

  •   PRO   Trade Union PRO   (Selkämerenkuja 1A, FIN-00180 Helsinki)

  •   SAK PAPERILIITTO   Paperiliitto   (Hakaniemenranta 1 A, FI-00530 Helsinki)

  •   SAK SÄHKÖLIITTO   Sähköalojen Ammattiliitto   (Aleksanterinkatu 15, FIN-33100 Tampere)

  •   TEAM (merged)   Industrial Union TEAM   (Siltasaarenkatu 2 (PO BOX 324), FIN-00531 Helsinki)

  •   TEK   Tekniikan Akateemisten Liitto   (Ratavartijankatu 2, FIN-00520 Helsinki)

  •   Teollisuusliitto ry (former Metalli)   Teollisuusliitto ry - Finnish Metalworkers' Union (former Metalli)   (Hakanlemenranta 1 / PO Box 107, FI-00530 Helsinki)

FRANCE

  •   CFDT FCE chimie-energie   Fédération Chimie Energie (CFDT)   (47/49 Avenue Simon Bolivar, F-75950 Paris Cedex 19)

  •   CFDT FEAE defense   FEAE-CFDT   (2/8 rue Gaston Rebuffat, 75940 PARIS CEDEX 19)

  •   CFDT FGMM metallurgie   FGMM-CFDT   (49 Avenue Simon Bolivar, 75950 Paris Cedex 19)

  •   CFDT Services   Fédération des Services - CFDT   (14 rue Scandicci, 93508 Pantin)

  •   CFE-CGC - FDEA   Fédération de la Distribution de l'Eau et de l'Assainissement   (5, rue du Gâtinais, 77310 Boissise Le Roi)

  •   CFE-CGC Chimie (Textile)   CFE-CGC Federation Chimie (Branche textile)   (33 avenue de la République, 75011 Paris)

  •   CFE-CGC Energies   CFE-CGC Energies   (59, rue du Rocher, 75008 Paris)

  •   CFE-CGC Enermine   Fédération CFE-CGC Enermine   (59-63 rue du rocher, 75008 Paris)

  •   CFE-CGC Métallurgie - FCMTM   CFE-CGC Métallurgie - FCMTM   (33 avenue de la République, 75011 Paris)

  •   CFTC CMTE chimie-mines-textile-energie   CFTC - Fédération Chimie, Mines, Textile, Energie   (128 avenue Jean Jaurčs, F-93500 Pantin Cedex)

  •   CFTC FM metallurgie   FM-CFTC   (39, Cours Marigny - BP 37, 94301 Vincennes cedex)

  •   CGT FILPAC live-papier-communication   Fédération des travailleurs des Industries du Livre, du Papier et de la Communication   (263, rue de Paris - Case 426, F-93 514 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT FNIC chimiques   Fédération Nationale des Industries chimiques CGT   (263, rue de Paris - Case 429, F-93 514 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT FNME mines-energy   Fédération Nationale des Mines et de l'Energie - CGT   (263, rue de Paris, F-93100 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT FNTE etat   FNTE-CGT   (263, rue de Paris, case 541, 93515 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT FTM metallurgie   FTM-CGT   (Case 433, 263, rue de Paris, 93515 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT FVC verre-céramique   Fédération du Verre et de la Céramique CGT   (263, rue de Paris - case 417, F-93514 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   CGT THCB textile-habillement-cuir   Fédération CGT-Textile, habillement, Cuir, Blanchisserie   (263 rue de Paris – Case 415, 93514 Montreuil Cedex)

  •   FO Bâtiment   Fédération générale. FO (Bâtiment-Bois-Papier-Carton-Céramique)   (Avenue Parmentier 172 (B.P.126), F-75463 Paris Cedex)

  •   FO Défense   FO Défense   (46, rue des Petites-Ecuries, 75010 PARIS)

  •   FO Energie et Mines   Fédération Nationale de l'Energie et des Mines CGT-FO   (60 rue Vergniaud, F-75640 Paris Cedex 13)

  •   FO Fédéchimie   Fédéchimie cgtFO   (rue Vergniaud 60, F-75640 Paris Cedex 13)

  •   FO Métaux   FO Métaux   (9, Rue Baudoin, 75013 Paris Cedex 13)

GERMANY

  •   IG BCE   Industriegewerkschaft Bergbau, Chemie, Energie   (Königsworther Platz 6, D-30167 Hannover)

  •   IG Metall   Industriegewerkschaft Metall   (Wilhelm-Leuschner-Str. 79, 60329 Frankfurt / Main)

GREECE

  •   Fed Cement Workers (Excluded)   Greek Fedederation of Workers and Employees in Cement Industry   (59, Solomou Street, GR 104-32 Athens)

  •   GSEE PEF (former PFEPPRCI)   PanHellenic Energy Federation (former PFEPPRCI)   (Sonierou 18 str., GR 10438 Athens)

  •   GSEE POEM   Panhellenic Federation of Labour Metalworkers   (6 Om. Skilitsi & 2 Filonos str., 18531 Piraeus)

HUNGARY

  •   BDSZ (ME-Ind)   Trade Union of Mine-, Energy- and Industry workers (BDSZ)   (Városligeti fasor 46-48, H-1068 Budapest)

  •   LIGA EVDSZ (E)   Villamosenergia-ipari Dolgozók Szakszervezeti Szövetsége   (Fehérvári út 108-112, H-1116 Budapest)

  •   MOL Bányász Szakszervezet (E)   MOL Trade Union of Hungarian Oil-and Gas Production Workers   (Október huszonharmadika utca 18, H-1117 Budapest)

  •   MOSZ Munkastanasok Textil   Federation of Textile and Clothing Workers Munkastanasok   (Szarvas Gábor út 9/B, H-1125 Budapest)

  •   MSZSZ EFEDOSZSZ (B)   Trade Union of Building Materials workers   (Városligeti fasor 35/a, H-1071 Budapest)

  •   MSZSZ MOL Vegyész (C) (Excluded)   MOL Vegyész Szakszervezet (Chemistriy workers)   (Október huszonharmadika utca 18 sz., H-1117 Budapest)

  •   MSZSZ VDSZ (CE)   Federation of Trade Unions of the Chemical, Energy & Allied Workers   (Benczúr U. 45, H-1068 Budapest)

  •   VASAS (MET)   Hungarian Metalworkers' Federation (VASAS)   (Magdolna utca. 5-7, H-1086 Budapest VIII)

ICELAND

  •   SGS   SGS Starfsgreinasamband   (Sćtúni 1, 105 Reykjavík)

  •   VM (IIF)   Félag vélstjóra og málmtćknimanna (Marine Engineers & Metal Technicians)   (Stórhöfđa 25, 110 Reykjavik)

IRELAND

  •   SIPTU   Services Industrial Professional Technical union   (Liberty Hall, IRL-Dublin 1)

ITALY

  •   CGIL FILCTEM   Federazione Italiana Lavoratori Chimici   (Via Piemonte 32, I-00187 Roma)

  •   CGIL FIOM   FIOM CGIL   (Corso Trieste, 36, 00198 Roma)

  •   FEMCA CISL   Federazione Lavoratori Energia Moda Chimica e Affini   (Viale Somalia 1, I-00199 Roma)

  •   FIM-CISL   Federazione Italiana Metalmeccanici - CISL   (Corso Trieste 36, 00198 Roma)

  •   FIST   Federazione Italiana Sindacati Terziario   (Via del Mille 56, I-00185 Roma)

  •   UIL M   UILM   (Corso Trieste, 36, 00198 Roma)

  •   UIL TEC   Unione Italiana Lavoratori Tessile, Energia, Cimica   (Via di Tor Fiorenza 35, I-00199 Roma)

  •   UILTA-UIL   UILTA-UIL (merged UILTEC)   (Via del Viminale 43, 00184 - Rome)

KOSOVO

  •   BSPK SPEK (Energy)   The Independent Trade Union of Energy of Kosovo   (Majka Tereza 038, 38000 Priština)

  •   BSPK SPMK (MET)   Independent Metal Union of Kosovo (SPMK)   (Rr. Nëna Terez 35/5, 38000 Priština)

LATVIA

  •   ENERGIJA - renounced membership   Latvijas Arodu Savieniba Energija   (Valnu iela 32-410, LV-1050 Riga)

  •   LBAS LIA (TCL, MCE)   Latvijas Industrialo Nozaru arodbiedriba - Latvian Industrial Workers Trade Union   (Bruninieku str. 29/31, LV-1001 Riga)

LITHUANIA

  •   LPS Solidarumas Energy Workers   Lithuania's Energy Sector Trade Union   (K.Kalinausko g.-2B, LT-03107 Vilnius)

  •   LPS Solidarumas Industrial Workers TCL   Lithuanian TU 'Solidarumas' of Industry Enterprises   (K.Kalinausko g.-2B, LT-03107 Vilnius)

  •   LPSK LPPSF (LITUF)   Lithuanian Industry Trade Unions’ Federation   (J.Basanaviciaus 29a,, LT-03109 Vilnius)

  •   LPSK LITMETAL   Lithuanian Unifıcation of Metalworkers' Unions   (J.Jasinskio 9-210, Vilnius LT-01111)

  •   LPSK LPPS Light Industry (TCL)   Lithuanian Trade Union of Textile Workers   (J. Basanavičiaus 29a-44, 03109 Vilnius)

LUXEMBURG

  •   LCGB   Confédération luxembourgeoise des syndicats chrétiens   (rue du Commerce 11, L-1351 Luxembourg)

  •   OGBL   Confédération Syndicale Indépendante du Luxembourg   (60 bld JF Kennedy - BP 149, L-4002 Esch-sur-Alzette)

MACEDONIA - FYROM

  •   SIER (MET)   SIER   (12, Udarna Brigada 2, 1000 SKOPJE)

  •   SSESM (Energy)   Independent TU of the Workers from Electro-Economy   (11 Oktomvri br. 9, post. fax 39, 91.000 Skopje)

  •   STKC TCL   Union of Textile, Leather and Shoe Making Industry of Macedonia   (12 Udarna Brigada - 2, 1000 Skopje)

MALTA

  •   GWU   General Workers' Union of Malta   (South Street, M-Valletta VLT 11)

MONACO

  •   SCP - excluded   Syndicat des Chimiques et Plastiques   (28 Boulevard Rainier III, MC-98000 Monaco)

MONTENEGRO

  •   SSCG Sindikat Metalaca   Metalworkers' Trade Union Montenegro (MTUM)   (Novaka Miloseva 29/1, 81000 Podgorica)

  •   SSCG TCL, Chemical, Pharma   TU of textile, chemical and pharmaceutical Industries   (Novaka Miloseva 29/1, 81000 Podgorica)

NETHERLANDS

  •   CNV Vakmensen   CNV Vakmensen   (Tiberdreef 4 (postbus 2525), NL-3561 GG Utrecht)

  •   DE UNIE (terminated 1/7/15)   DE UNIE (terminated membership 1/7/15)   (Postbus 400, 4100 AK Culemborg)

  •   FNV   Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (FNV)   (P.O. Box 9208 (Varrolaan 100), NL-3506 GE Utrecht)

  •   VHP2   VHP2   (Ruusbroeclaan 21, 5611 LT Eindhoven)

NORWAY

  •   akademikerne TEKNA   TEKNA - Teknisk Naturvitenskapelig Forening   (Postbox 2312 Solli, 0201 Oslo)

  •   Fellesforbundet   The Norwegian United Federation of Trade Union   (Lilletorget 1, N-0184 Oslo 1)

  •   FLT   Norwegian Engineers and Managers Association FLT   (P.B.8906 Youngstorget, 0028 Oslo)

  •   Industri Energi   Fagforbundet for industri og energi   (Youngsgt. 11, N-0181 Oslo)

  •   LO Handel og Kontor   Handel og Kontor   (Youngsgate 11, 0181 OSLO)

  •   LO NAF   Norsk Arbeidsmandsforbund   (Postbox 8704 Youngstorget, N-0028 Oslo)

  •   NITO   NITO - Norwegian Society of Engineers and Technologists   (Lakkegt 3 (Box 9100) Gronland, 0134 Oslo)

POLAND

  •   FZZ PZZ KADRA   Porozumienie Zwiazków Zawodowych KADRA   (ul. Obroki 77, PL 40-833 Katowice)

  •   NSZZ Solidarnosc KSPCH   Krajowy Sekretariat Przemysłu Chemicznego NSZZ Solidarność   (Karolkowa 22/24, PL-01-207 Warszawa)

  •   NSZZ Solidarnosc Metalowców   NSZZ Solidarnosc Metalowców   (ul. Floriana 7/127, 40-286 Katowice)

  •   NSZZ Solidarnosc SGiE   Sekretariat Górnictwa i Energetyki Solidarnosc   (ul. Floriana 7, PL-40-286 Katowice)

  •   OPZZ Federacja NSZZ Przemyslu Lekkiego   Federacja NSZZ Przemyslu Lekkiego   (Plac Zwycięstwa 13, 90-047 Lodz)

  •   OPZZ FZZP CH DISAFFILATED   T.U. Fed. of Chemical, Glass & Ceramic Industries FZZP DISAFFILATED   (ul. Sokolska 80, PL 40-087 Katowice)

  •   OPZZ MET   OPZZ Konfederacja Związków Zawodowych METALOWCY   (ul. Mylna 21/17, PL 00-238 Warsawa)

  •   OPZZ OZZGNIG Oil Gas DISAFFILATED   OZZGNIG - T.U. Fed. of Polish Oil and Gas Companies DISAFFILATED   (ul. Wroclawska 2, PL 58-308 Walbrzych)

  •   OPZZ ZZG Miners   Zwiazku Zawodowego Górników w Polsce (Miners)   (Plac Grunwaldzki 8-10, PL 40-950 Katowice)

PORTUGAL

  •   CGTP FESETE   Federaçăo dos Sindicatos dos Trabalhadores Tęxteis, Lanifícios, Vestuário, Calçado e Peles   (Avenida da Boavista 583, 4100-127 Porto)

  •   FIEQUIMETAL   FIEQUIMETAL   (Rua Cidade de Liverpool, 16- 1ş, 1170, 1170-097 Lisboa)

  •   SIMA   SIMA   (Rua Sylvio Rebelo 2-2, 1000-202 Lisboa)

  •   UGT SINDEL   Sindicato Nacional da Indústria e da Energia   (Rua Aquiles Monteverde, 2 A, P-1000–018 Lisboa)

  •   UGT SINDEQ   Sindicato das Indústrias e Afins   (Rua Barăo de Săo Cosme, 166, 2ş Dtş, P-4000-501 Porto)

ROMANIA

  •   BNS Craimodex (Ceased)   CRAIMODEX CRAIOVA   (, )

  •   Cartel Alfa Chimie-Petrochimie   Federatia Sindicatelor Libere din Chimie si Petrochimie (FSLCP)   (Splaiul Independentei 202 A, Sector 6, ROM-77208 Bucuresti)

  •   Cartel Alfa Confpeltex (TCL)   Federatia Lucratorilor din Industria Usoara - CONFPELTEX (Pielarul)   (Blvd Eroilor nr 16, 3400 Cluj Napoca)

  •   Cartel Alfa Mine-Energie   Federatia Nationala Mine Energie   (Str. Ion Campineanu 20, ROM-Bucuresti - sector 1)

  •   Cartel Alfa Uniconf (TCL)   Federatia Sindicatelor UNICONF   (, )

  •   Conftex (Excluded)   Conftex Union   (No 1-3 Valter Maracineanu Str, Bucaresti, sector 1)

  •   FNS Solidaritatea Metal   Federatia Nationala Sindicala Solidaritatea Metal (FNS SM)   (Str. Scarlat Otulescu, Nr 4, Bl 9, Sc A, Ap 9, Sec, RO-050216 Bucuresti)

  •   Fratia Hidrosind (Energy)   Federatia Sindicala Hidroelectrica   (Str.Constantin Nacu Nr.3, Sector 2, ROM-70219 Bucuresti)

  •   FS Gaz Romania   Federatia Sindicatelor de Gaz Romania (FS Gaz)   (Soseaua Cotroceni, nr. 31, et 2-3, sector 6, RO-060112 Bucuresti)

  •   FSS Metarom   FSS Metarom   (Rue Aleea Circului Nr.1 Bl.1 Sc.D Ap.80 Sect.2, 060022 Bucarest)

  •   industriAll BNS (Metal)   industriAll BNS - Metal (former FSLI-Metal)   (B-dul Basarabia nr.256, Sector 3, 060022 Bucharest)

  •   Peltricontex (Excluded)   PELTRICONTEX FRATIA   (Strada Cristian Popisteanu ,nr.1-3 ,sector 1, Bucuresti)

  •   Petrom Energie   Sindicatul National Petrom Energie   (7, Mihai Eminescu Str. 2nd floor, ROM-100336 Ploiesti)

  •   UFS ATLAS   Uniunea Federativa a Sindicatelor ATLAS   (Mihai Eminescu 7, room 115, North Wing, Ploiesti, Prahova)

SERBIA

  •   CATUS Autonomous Metalworkers   Autonomous TU of Metalworkers of Serbia (AMWUS/SSMS)   (Decanska 14, 11000 Belgrade)

  •   CATUS Autonomous TCL Workers   Autonomous Trade Union of Textile, Leather and Footwear Work of Serbia   (Decanska 14/VI, 11000 Beograd)

  •   EPS   Trade Union of Workers of Electric Power Industry of Serbia   (Carice Milice 2, 11000 Beograd)

  •   Industrijski Sindikat   Industrijski Sindikat.S (ISS)   (Trg Nikole Pašica 3/V, 11000 Belgrade)

  •   Nezavisnost   Chemical, Non-Metal, Energy and Mining Workers' Union (Syndikat Naftagas)   (Nusiceva 4/5, 11000 Beograd)

  •   Nezavisnost IER   GS IER/Nezavisnost - industry, energy and mining   (Nusiceva 4 - 3rd floor, 11000 Belgrade)

SLOVAKIA

  •   KOZ ECHOZ   Energy - Chemical Trade Union   (Osdná 6, SK-831 03 Bratislava)

  •   KOZ IOZ   Integrovany odborovy zvaz   (Vajnorska 1, 815 70 Bratislava)

  •   KOZ OZ KOVO   Slovak Metalworkers'Federation   (Mileticova 14, 81570 Bratislava)

  •   KOZ ZOJES   Trade Union of Nuclear Power Workers of the Slovak Republic   (919 31 Jaslovske, SK - Bohunice)

SLOVENIA

  •   KNG (Excluded)   Sindikat Meicne, Kekovinske in Gumarske Industrije Slovenije   (Dalmatinova 4, SL 1000 - Ljubljana)

  •   KSS PERGAM   PERGAM Trade Union Federation   (Dom Grafika Trg OF 14, SL-1000 Ljubljana)

  •   SDE   Sindikat delavcev dejavnosti energetike Slovenije   (Dalmatinova 4/III, SL-Ljubljana)

  •   ZSSS SKEI   SKEI   (Dalmatinova 4, 1000 Ljubljana)

  •   ZSSS STUPIS   STUPIS   (Dalmatinova 4, 1000 Ljubljana)

SPAIN

  •   CC.OO FITEQA (merged CCOO industria Feb14)   Federación de químicas y afines de CCOO   (CALLE RÍOS ROSAS, 44A, 1ş, E-28003 Madrid)

  •   CC.OO FSC   Federación de Servicios a la Ciudadania de CCOO   (Plaza Cristino Martos, 4-5e Planta, E-28015 Madrid)

  •   CC.OO industria   CCOO de Industria   (C/ Ramirez De Arellano Nş 19, 6Ş planta, E-28043 Madrid)

  •   ELA HAINBAT   Transport, Ports, Fishing, Press, Textile, Building & Wood Workers, Chemistry & Energy (Basque)   (Barrainkua 13, E-48009 Bilbao)

  •   ELA Metala (FTM)   FTM-ELA   (Calle Barrainkua, 15, 48009 Bilbao)

  •   FGAMT (Excluded)   Federacion Galega de Alimentacion, Mar, Transporte, Textil e Telecomunicacions (FGAMT)   (Rúa Gregorio Espino 47 - entrechán, 36205 Vigo Galiza)

  •   UGT FICA   UGT FICA (former MCA incl. FITAG merger)   (Avenida de America 25 - 5Ş Planta, 28002 MADRID)

  •   UGT FITAG (former merged FICA)   Federación de Industria y trabajadores Agrarios de UGT (FICA) former   (Avenida de América, 25-2e, E-28002 Madrid)

  •   USO FI   FI - UNIÓN SINDICAL OBRERA   (C/ Príncipe de Vergara 13, 7Ş, 28001 Madrid)

SWEDEN

  •   IFMETALL   IF Metall   (Olof Palmes gata 11 (Box 1114), S-105 32 Stockholm)

  •   SEF   Svenska Elektrikerförbundet   (Hagagatan 2, PO Box 1123, S-111 81 Stockholm)

  •   Svenska Pappers   Svenska Pappersindustriearbetareförbundet   (P.O. Box 1127, S-11181 Stockholm)

  •   Sveriges Ingenjorer   Swedish Association of Graduate Engineers   (Malmskillnadsgaden 48 (BOX 1419), S-111 84 Stockholm)

  •   UNIONEN   UNIONEN   (Olof Palmes Gata 17, S-105 32 Stockholm)

SWITZERLAND

  •   TS SYNA   SYNA   (Römerstrasse 7, Postfach, 4601 Olten)

  •   TS VPE   Verband der Personalvertretungen der Schweizerischen Elektrizitätswirtschaft   (VPE - Verband der Personalvertretungen der Schweiz, CH-3000 Bern)

  •   UNIA   Gewerkschaft /Syndicat UNIA   (Weltpoststrasse 20 (Postfach 272), CH-3000 Bern 15)

TURKEY

  •   DISK Birlesik Metal-IS   Birlesik Metal-IS DISK   (E-80 Yanyol cad. No:2, 34744 BOSTANCI-ISTANBUL)

  •   DISK LASTIK-IS   Petroleum Chemical and Rubber Industry Workers' Union   (Bulgurlu Mh. Ucpinarlar Cd. Enver Sk. No:1 Uskudar, TR-34696 Istanbul)

  •   DISK TEKSTIL   DISK Tekstil İşçileri Sendikası (Textile Workers Union)   (Şirinevler, Mehmet Akif Cad. No: 2 Kat: 6 Bah, TR 34188 Istanbul)

  •   Hak-Is CELIK-IS   Demir, Çelik, Metal ve Metal Mamülleri Işçileri Sendikasi   (Kavaklidere mah. Binektaşi sokak n0:7, TR-06640 Küçükesat/Ankara)

  •   Hak-Is OZ IPLIK-IS   OZ IPLIK-IS   (Anittepe Mah.Isk Sk.No 28, Maltepe-ANKARA)

  •   Türk-Is DERITEKS   Türk-Is Deriteks Sendikası   (Aydinli Mahallesi Budak Sokak No:41 D: 3, Tuzla - Istanbul)

  •   Türk-Is GENEL MADEN-IS   General Mine Workers Union   (Mithatpasa Mah. Nizam Cad., Okul Sok. No. 18, TR - 67040 Zonguldak)

  •   Türk-Is Kristal-Is   Kristal-Is Sendikasi   (Sahip Molla Cad No 32, TR-34800 Pasabahce)

  •   Türk-Is PETROL-IS   Petroleum Chemical Rubber Worker's Trade Union of Turkey   (Altunizade Mah. Kuşbakışı Cad., TR-81180 Usküdar-Istanbul)

  •   Türk-Is TEKSIF   TEKSIF   (Aydogmus Sokak No 1, Kurtulus - Ankara)

  •   Türk-Is TES-IS   Türkiye Enerji, Su ve Gaz Iscileri Sendikasi   (SENYUVA MAH.MERIÇ SOKAK NO 23 BESTEPE, TR-06510 Ankara)

  •   TÜRKIYE MADEN-IS   Türkiye Maden Iscileri Sendikasi   (Strazburg Caddesi No. 7, TR-06430 Ankara)

UK

  •   Community Union   Community Union   (465C Caledonian Road, N79GX London)

  •   PROSPECT (ex-BACM-TEAM) Excluded   British Association of Colliery Management   (Edwinstowe House High Street, UK - Nottinghamshire NG21)

  •   TUC GMB   GMB Trade union   (22 Stephenson Way, London NW1 2HD)

  •   TUC RMT   National Union of Rail Maritime & Transport Workers   (Unity House 39 Chalton St, London NW1 1JD)

  •   TUC UNITE the UNION   UNITE the UNION   (128 Theobald's Road, UK - Holborn - London WC)

  •   TUC USDAW   Union of Shop, Distributive and Allied Workers   (188 Wilmslow road, UK - Manchester M14 6LJ)